Campmaster is owned by AHM Australia PTY LTD (ABN 64 634 759 005) is committed to safeguarding your privacy. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and manage your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

 

Information We Collect

We may collect personal information when you interact with our website, such as your name, contact details, email address, and other information necessary for the services we provide. We may also collect non-personal information, including browsing patterns, IP addresses, and cookies for website optimization and analytics purposes.

 

How We Use Your Information

We use the information collected to improve our website, personalize your experience, communicate with you, and provide services as requested. Your personal information may also be used for marketing purposes, but you have the right to opt out of receiving such communications.

 

Sharing Your Information

We may disclose your personal information to third-party service providers who assist us in operating our website or providing services to you. We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties.

 

Data Security

We take reasonable steps to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. However, no method of transmission over the internet or electronic storage is completely secure. Therefore, while we strive to protect your data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

 

Accessing and Updating Your Information

You have the right to access and update your personal information held by us. If you wish to do so or have any concerns about your privacy, please contact us using the details provided below.

 

Changes to This Policy

This Privacy Policy may be updated periodically to reflect changes in our practices. We encourage you to review this page for any updates.

 

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy or our privacy practices, please contact us at enquiries@ahmaustralia.com.au